Privacy & cookie policy

Sabé verpakkingen, established at Einsteinstraat 33, 3902 HN Veenendaal, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact information:
www.tophoezen.nl
Einsteinstraat 33, 3902 HN Veenendaal
+31 (0)318 - 52 02 98
info@sabeverpakkingen.com

 

Personal data that we process

We process your personal data by using our services and / or by providing it to us yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • Full name
  • Phone number
  • Company name
  • E-mailadress
  • IP-adress

 

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@sabeverpakkingen.com and we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Sabé verpakkingen processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– To call or e-mail you if necessary, to be able to carry out our services or to respond to a message from you on our website.

 

Automated decision-making

Sabé verpakkingen does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These decisions are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, a Sabé verpakkingen employee).

 

How long we store personal data

Sabé verpakkingen does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Your phone number, e-mail address, and name will be saved for 2 years. We keep this information to be able to deliver our service to you. In this way we can also contact you later on developments.

Your IP address will be stored for 2 years at the latest. We keep this information so that we know that you were on the website, in order to continue offering you a good website and to be able to block certain IP addresses.

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Sabé verpakkingen does not sell your information to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our order, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Sabé verpakkingen remains responsible for these processing operations.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Sabé verpakkingen uses functional cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone during the first visit to this website. Sabé verpakkingen uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat...
Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are for example advertisers and / or social media companies. Below an overview:

_ga
Cookie: Google Analytics
Function: Registers a unique ID that generates statistical data of how the user uses the website.
Storage period: 2 years

_gat
Cookie: Google Analytics
Function: Is used by Google Analytics to regulate the amount of applications.
Storage period: Until the end of the session.

_gid
Cookie: Google Analytics
Function: Registers a unique ID that generates statistical data of how the user uses the website.
Storage period: Until the end of the session.

has_js
Cookie: Drupal 7
Function: Checks if user uses Javascript
Storage period: Until the end of the session.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Sabé verpakkingen and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@sabeverpakkingen.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond as soon as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Sabé verpakkingen Please also point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-perso...

 

How we protect personal data

Sabé verpakkingen take the protection of your data seriously and take appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or info@sabeverpakkingen.com.

Experience the ease of use of Pallet Covers for yourself!

 

Order sample-kit

Pallet Top Covers

Advantages

Optimum coverage and protection

Top covers ensure an optimum coverage and protection of pallets, crates, containers or big-bags. Protect your products against dust, moisture, theft and fall damage with the solid, flexible pallet covers of Pallettopcovers.com

Covers are produced in-house

The protective covers of Pallettopcovers.com are a product of Sabé Verpakkingen and are produced in-house. Pallettopcovers.com offers high-quality LDPE pallet covers; straight from the manufacturer.

Various colours, sizes & thicknesses

Top covers are available in all kinds of colours, sizes and thicknesses. You will always find a suitable version for your application. For larger numbers (3.000+) any desired colour is possible!

All pallet covers Order sample-kit